Celebration Villa of South Hills at Pittsburgh, PA

Celebration Villa of South Hills

5300 Clairton Boulevard, Pittsburgh, PA 15236

About Celebration Villa of South Hills

Atria South Hills is a welcoming senior living community located in the beautiful South Hills suburb of Baldwin Borough, just outside Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. This vibrant community is designed to support an active lifestyle while providing the care and services residents need to feel secure and at ease. Founded by Atria Senior Living, one of the nation’s leaders in retirement communities, Atria South Hills offers both independence and support in a comfortable, homelike setting.

Living at Atria South Hills means having easy access to everything Pittsburgh has to offer. Residents and visiting family members can spend an afternoon exploring Phipps Conservatory and Botanical Gardens, touring The Andy Warhol Museum, catching a baseball game, or enjoying other local attractions.

Life at Atria South Hills is designed to keep residents engaged, active, and happy. The community features a library for quiet reading, garden spaces for residents to plant and grow, and a salon and barbershop for looking and feeling your best. A full calendar of daily events offers plenty of opportunities for fun, including walking groups, dance classes, game nights, and social activities with friends.

The caring staff at Atria South Hills is available 24 hours a day to assist when needed, always with dignity and respect. Discreet personal care services can include help with bathing, dressing, and medication management, ensuring residents get just the right level of support while maintaining independence.

Apartments at Atria South Hills are bright, comfortable, and come in a variety of floor plans, including studio, studio deluxe, and one-bedroom layouts. Each unit includes a kitchenette, private bath, and emergency alert system for peace of mind. Housekeeping and maintenance are provided regularly, keeping everything clean and safe.

Care and support at Celebration Villa of South Hills

Care available at Celebration Villa of South Hills, Pittsburgh, PA, includes:

  • Assisted Living: Help from trained staff with daily activities such as bathing, dressing and medication, in a social community setting.

Residents also have access to diabetic care, support for higher care needs, incontinence care, medication management and care for residents who are non-ambulatory. It is worth asking how care plans are reviewed and how often they are updated.

Looking at more options? Explore assisted living communities nationwide.

Homes, features and common spaces

Floor plans include one-bedroom, two-bedroom and studio apartments, as well as semi-private rooms, with private bathrooms. Amenities include air conditioning, cable or satellite TV, accessible design, ground-floor apartments, Wi-Fi and high-speed internet, wheelchair-accessible showers and kitchenettes. Outside their apartments, residents can enjoy a computer and media center, indoor lounges, a meeting room, a TV lounge, a library and a central fireplace.

Dining at Celebration Villa of South Hills

Meals are provided for residents, with anytime dining, guest meals for visiting family, meals prepared by a professional chef, restaurant-style dining and room service. Dietary options include low-sodium, no-sugar and vegetarian meals. There is also a café or bistro and a private dining room for family occasions.

Everyday life at Celebration Villa of South Hills

The activity calendar includes walking club, live well programs, BBQs or picnics, Christian services, other religious services, dances, birthday parties, live dance or theater performances and brain fitness / Dakim, among 42 listed activities. Off-site outings are organized too. Facilities for recreation include an arts and crafts center, a billiards lounge, a game room, a movie theater room, a piano or organ and raised garden beds. To make day-to-day life easier, the community provides a visiting beautician, help with grocery shopping and errands, housekeeping and laundry service.

Celebration Villa of South Hills is pet friendly, and cats and dogs are welcome. For getting around, the community offers complimentary transportation, easy access to public transit and transportation for an extra fee. Languages spoken include Croatian, English and Ukrainian.

Senior living near Celebration Villa of South Hills in Pittsburgh, PA

Celebration Villa of South Hills is located at 5300 Clairton Boulevard, Pittsburgh, PA 15236. Before you decide, browse assisted living and senior care in Pittsburgh or explore senior living across Pennsylvania.

More assisted living in and around Pittsburgh, PA

Other assisted living communities close to Celebration Villa of South Hills:

See all assisted living in Pittsburgh and all assisted living in Pennsylvania.

Helpful guides for families

Questions to ask when you visit Celebration Villa of South Hills

  • What is included in the monthly fee, and what costs extra?
  • How are care needs assessed, and how often is the care plan reviewed?
  • What is the staff-to-resident ratio during the day and overnight?
  • Can we join for a meal or an activity during the visit?

Frequently asked questions about Celebration Villa of South Hills

What types of care does Celebration Villa of South Hills offer?
Celebration Villa of South Hills offers assisted living in Pittsburgh, PA. Contact the community through this page to confirm current availability for each level of care.

What apartment types are available at Celebration Villa of South Hills?
Celebration Villa of South Hills offers one-bedroom, two-bedroom and studio apartments, as well as semi-private rooms. Availability changes often, so request current floor plans and pricing through this page.

Does Celebration Villa of South Hills allow pets?
Yes. Celebration Villa of South Hills is listed as pet friendly, with cats and dogs welcome. Ask the community about size limits, fees and pet policies before moving in.

Does Celebration Villa of South Hills provide transportation?
Celebration Villa of South Hills offers complimentary transportation, easy access to public transit and transportation for an extra fee. Confirm schedules and any costs for appointments and outings with the community.

Where is Celebration Villa of South Hills located?
Celebration Villa of South Hills is at 5300 Clairton Boulevard, Pittsburgh, PA 15236, in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.

How much does Celebration Villa of South Hills cost?
Pricing at Celebration Villa of South Hills depends on the apartment type and level of care needed. Use the contact form on this page to request current pricing and availability. It is free and there is no obligation.

To ask about pricing, availability or a tour of Celebration Villa of South Hills, use the contact form on this page. SeniorCare.Services is free for families, with no obligation.


Healthcare

  • Diabetic Care
  • High Acuity Care
  • Incontinence Care
  • Medication Management
  • Memory Care
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Staffing & Ancillary Services

Additional Information about Celebration Villa of South Hills

Rooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Semi-Private
  • Studio

Amenities

  • Air Conditioned
  • Cable or Satellite TV
  • Ground Floor Units
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Kitchenette
  • Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Wi-Fi/high-speed internet

Dining Venues

  • Café or Bistro
  • Private Dining Room

Meals

  • Anytime Dining
  • Guest Meals
  • Low / No Sodium
  • Meals Provided
  • No Sugar
  • Professional Chef
  • Restaurant Style Dining
  • Room Service
  • Vegetarian

Shared Spaces

  • Barber Shop
  • Beauty Salon
  • Central Fireplace
  • Computer or Media Center
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Library
  • Meeting Room
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Outside Patio
  • Private Bath
  • TV Lounge

Services

  • Beautician
  • Grocery Shopping and Errands
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service / Drycleaning

Recreation

  • Arts and Crafts Center
  • Billiards Lounge
  • Game Room
  • Movie or Theater Room
  • Piano or Organ
  • Raised Garden Beds

Activities

  • Activities Off-site
  • Activities On-site
  • Art Classes
  • BBQs or Picnics
  • Bible Study Group
  • Birthday Parties
  • Book Club
  • Brain fitness / Dakim
  • Bridge Club
  • Cards / Pinochle Club
  • Catholic Services
  • Choir / Singing Club
  • Christian Services
  • Community Service Organizations
  • Community Service Programs
  • Cooking Classes
  • Cooking Club
  • Current Events Club
  • Dances
  • Day Trips and Outings
  • Devotional Activities Offsite
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
  • Gardening Club
  • Happy Hour
  • Holiday Parties
  • Intergenerational Programs
  • Karaoke
  • Live Dance or Theater Performances
  • Live Musical Performances
  • Live Well Programs
  • Men's Club
  • Other Religious Services
  • Pet-focused Programs
  • Protestant Services
  • Quilting or Sewing Club
  • Stretching Classes
  • Tai Chi
  • Trivia Games
  • Visiting Chaplain or Priest
  • Walking Club
  • Wii Bowling
  • Wine Tasting
  • Yoga / Chair Yoga

Languages

  • Croatian
  • English
  • Ukrainian

Transportation

  • Complimentary Transportation
  • Property Convenient to Public Transit
  • Transportation at Cost

Parking

  • Resident Parking
  • Uncovered Parking

Pets

  • Cats
  • Dogs
  • Pet Friendly

Get pricing & availability

Free, no-obligation help from our team. We’ll reply with costs, availability and next steps.

By providing your contact information, you agree to our Terms of Use] and Privacy Policy. You also consent to receive calls and text messages from SeniorCare.Services and our partner providers. Your consent is not a condition for using our service, but we cannot assist you without it. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. Text HELP for help, or STOP to opt out.