Brickmont of Acworth at Kennesaw, GA

Brickmont of Acworth

About Brickmont of Acworth

Brickmont Assisted Living is a trusted network of licensed assisted living communities located throughout Georgia, proudly providing exceptional care and peace of mind for seniors and their families. Each Brickmont community is built on a commitment to compassion, safety, and personalized attention — offering more comprehensive support than what is typically allowed in a personal care home.

Brickmont of Acworth, which welcomed its first residents in 2019, reflects this dedication perfectly. Here, residents enjoy a warm, family-like environment where professional caregivers are available around the clock to provide assistance, companionship, and comfort. The goal is simple — to help every resident live as independently and joyfully as possible, with support always close at hand.

At Brickmont Assisted Living, care is never one-size-fits-all. Each resident receives a personalized care plan designed around their unique needs, preferences, and daily routines. Because our services are tailored to the individual, residents receive the right level of help exactly when they need it — promoting independence while ensuring safety and comfort.

Our team can provide assistance or full support in many key areas, including:

  • Dressing and personal grooming
  • Bathing and showering
  • Medication management
  • Mobility and transfer assistance
  • Continence management and care
  • Cognitive support for memory-related conditions
  • Care coordination and communication with physicians and family

Beyond daily care, Brickmont Assisted Living communities offer a lifestyle filled with connection and purpose. Residents enjoy beautiful surroundings, engaging activities, delicious meals, and meaningful social opportunities — all designed to nurture the body, mind, and spirit. Families appreciate the open communication and ongoing collaboration that ensure their loved ones receive the highest quality of care.

At Brickmont Assisted Living, you’ll find more than just a place to live — you’ll find a caring community dedicated to helping you thrive, your way.

Care and support at Brickmont of Acworth

Brickmont of Acworth offers the following levels of care in Kennesaw:

  • Assisted Living: Help from trained staff with daily activities such as bathing, dressing and medication, in a social community setting.
  • Memory Care: Secure, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer’s disease or other forms of dementia, with structured daily routines.

Residents also have access to diabetic care, support for higher care needs, incontinence care, medication management and care for residents who are non-ambulatory. It is worth asking how care plans are reviewed and how often they are updated.

You can also browse more assisted living communities and memory care communities in our directory.

Living spaces and amenities

Living options at Brickmont of Acworth include one-bedroom, two-bedroom and studio apartments, as well as semi-private rooms, with private bathrooms. Amenities include fireplaces, Wi-Fi and high-speed internet, accessible design, ground-floor apartments, kitchenettes, wheelchair-accessible showers and air conditioning. Shared spaces such as an indoor atrium, outdoor seating areas, a library, a meeting room, a central fireplace and a beauty salon give residents room to relax and socialize.

Dining at Brickmont of Acworth

Meals are provided for residents, with guest meals for visiting family, international cuisine, meals prepared by a professional chef, restaurant-style dining, room service and special dining programs. Special diets are catered for, including low-sodium and no-sugar meals. There is also a café or bistro and a private dining room for family occasions.

Everyday life at Brickmont of Acworth

The activity calendar includes devotional activities on-site, holiday parties, Wii bowling, art classes, wine tasting, day trips and outings, live dance or theater performances, karaoke and live musical performances, among 38 listed activities. Outings away from the community are offered as well. Facilities for recreation include an arts and crafts center, a billiards lounge, a game room, a movie theater room, a piano or organ and raised garden beds. Practical services include a visiting beautician, help with grocery shopping and errands, housekeeping and laundry service.

Brickmont of Acworth is pet friendly, and cats and dogs are welcome. For getting around, the community offers complimentary transportation, easy access to public transit and transportation for an extra fee. Languages spoken include English, French and Spanish.

Senior living near Brickmont of Acworth in Kennesaw, GA

Brickmont of Acworth is located at 3114 Cobb Pkwy NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152. To see how it compares with other local communities, browse assisted living and senior care in Kennesaw or explore senior living across Georgia.

More assisted living in and around Kennesaw, GA

Other assisted living communities close to Brickmont of Acworth:

See all assisted living in Kennesaw and all assisted living in Georgia.

Helpful guides for families

Questions to ask when you visit Brickmont of Acworth

  • What is included in the monthly fee, and what costs extra?
  • How are care needs assessed, and how often is the care plan reviewed?
  • What dementia training do memory care staff receive, and how are secure areas managed?
  • What is the staff-to-resident ratio during the day and overnight?
  • Can we join for a meal or an activity during the visit?

Frequently asked questions about Brickmont of Acworth

What types of care does Brickmont of Acworth offer?
Brickmont of Acworth offers assisted living and memory care in Kennesaw, GA. Contact the community through this page to confirm current availability for each level of care.

What apartment types are available at Brickmont of Acworth?
Brickmont of Acworth offers one-bedroom, two-bedroom and studio apartments, as well as semi-private rooms. Availability changes often, so request current floor plans and pricing through this page.

Does Brickmont of Acworth allow pets?
Yes. Brickmont of Acworth is listed as pet friendly, with cats and dogs welcome. Ask the community about size limits, fees and pet policies before moving in.

Does Brickmont of Acworth provide transportation?
Brickmont of Acworth offers complimentary transportation, easy access to public transit and transportation for an extra fee. Confirm schedules and any costs for appointments and outings with the community.

Where is Brickmont of Acworth located?
Brickmont of Acworth is at 3114 Cobb Pkwy NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152, in Kennesaw, Georgia.

How much does Brickmont of Acworth cost?
Pricing at Brickmont of Acworth depends on the apartment type and level of care needed. Use the contact form on this page to request current pricing and availability. It is free and there is no obligation.

To ask about pricing, availability or a tour of Brickmont of Acworth, use the contact form on this page. SeniorCare.Services is free for families, with no obligation.


Healthcare

  • Diabetic Care
  • High Acuity Care
  • Incontinence Care
  • Medication Management
  • Memory Care
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Staffing & Ancillary Services

Additional Information about Brickmont of Acworth

Rooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Semi-Private
  • Studio

Amenities

  • Air Conditioned
  • Cable or Satellite TV
  • Fireplaces
  • Garden View
  • Ground Floor Units
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Kitchenette
  • Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Wi-Fi/high-speed internet

Dining Venues

  • Café or Bistro
  • Private Dining Room

Meals

  • Guest Meals
  • International Cuisine
  • Low / No Sodium
  • Meals Provided
  • No Sugar
  • Professional Chef
  • Restaurant Style Dining
  • Room Service
  • Special Dining Programs

Shared Spaces

  • Barber Shop
  • Beauty Salon
  • Butterfly garden / Hummingbird garden
  • Central Fireplace
  • Computer or Media Center
  • Indoor Atrium
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Library
  • Meeting Room
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Outside Patio
  • Private Bath
  • TV Lounge

Services

  • Beautician
  • Grocery Shopping and Errands
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service / Drycleaning

Recreation

  • Arts and Crafts Center
  • Billiards Lounge
  • Game Room
  • Movie or Theater Room
  • Piano or Organ
  • Raised Garden Beds

Activities

  • Activities Off-site
  • Activities On-site
  • Art Classes
  • BBQs or Picnics
  • Bible Study Group
  • Birthday Parties
  • Book Club
  • Brain fitness / Dakim
  • Cards / Pinochle Club
  • Catholic Services
  • Christian Services
  • Community Service Organizations
  • Community Service Programs
  • Current Events Club
  • Dances
  • Day Trips and Outings
  • Devotional Activities Offsite
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
  • Forever Fit
  • Gardening Club
  • Happy Hour
  • Holiday Parties
  • Intergenerational Programs
  • Karaoke
  • Light Therapy Programs
  • Live Dance or Theater Performances
  • Live Musical Performances
  • Live Well Programs
  • Other Religious Services
  • Pet-focused Programs
  • Sensory-based Programs
  • Stretching Classes
  • Trivia Games
  • Visiting Chaplain or Priest
  • Visiting Rabbi
  • Walking Club
  • Wii Bowling
  • Wine Tasting
  • Yoga / Chair Yoga

Languages

  • English
  • French
  • Spanish

Transportation

  • Complimentary Transportation
  • Property Convenient to Public Transit
  • Transportation at Cost

Parking

  • Resident Parking
  • Uncovered Parking

Pets

  • Cats
  • Dogs
  • Pet Friendly

Get pricing & availability

Free, no-obligation help from our team. We’ll reply with costs, availability and next steps.

By providing your contact information, you agree to our Terms of Use] and Privacy Policy. You also consent to receive calls and text messages from SeniorCare.Services and our partner providers. Your consent is not a condition for using our service, but we cannot assist you without it. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. Text HELP for help, or STOP to opt out.