Vitality Living Franklin at Franklin, TN

Vitality Living Franklin

1035 Fulton Greer Ln, Franklin, TN 37064

About Vitality Living Franklin

Nestled in the heart of beautiful Williamson County, Vitality Living Franklin is a warm and pet-friendly senior living community that blends Southern charm with modern comfort. Offering Independent Living, Assisted Living, and Memory Care, Vitality Living Franklin provides everything seniors need to live a full and purposeful life.

Life at Vitality Living Franklin is designed to be enriching and engaging. Residents enjoy a busy calendar of fun activities, from social events and group outings to exciting onsite virtual reality adventures. Three delicious, chef-prepared meals are served daily in the elegant dining room, creating opportunities to gather with friends and enjoy great food. The community also offers complimentary scheduled transportation to local church services, shopping, and community events, making it easy to stay connected to everything Franklin has to offer.

Independent Living at Vitality Living Franklin is completely maintenance-free, allowing residents to focus on the things they love most. Whether it’s a day of golf, shopping with friends, or visiting grandkids, the team takes care of all the chores. Assisted Living residents receive the right balance of care and independence, with spacious studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments available. Housekeeping, maintenance, and three daily meals are included, along with personalized support for daily needs.

For families seeking Memory Care, Vitality Living Franklin offers safe, comfortable neighborhoods designed for those with mild to severe cognitive needs. The compassionate staff plans activities and care around each resident’s personality, preferences, and abilities — helping them live meaningfully every day. Families also receive support and peace of mind knowing their loved ones are in good hands.

Apartments at Vitality Living Franklin feature kitchens, private bathrooms with safety grab bars, and emergency response systems. Residents are encouraged to decorate their space to make it feel like home.

Vitality Living Franklin is licensed as an Assisted Care Living Facility (ACLF) in Tennessee, meaning it can provide personal care, medication support, and services for residents with dementia or Alzheimer’s.

Care and support at Vitality Living Franklin

Vitality Living Franklin offers the following levels of care in Franklin:

  • Assisted Living: Help from trained staff with daily activities such as bathing, dressing and medication, in a social community setting.
  • Memory Care: Secure, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer’s disease or other forms of dementia, with structured daily routines.

On the healthcare side, the community lists diabetic care, support for higher care needs, incontinence care and medication management. During a visit, ask how the team builds and reviews each resident’s care plan.

You can also browse more assisted living communities and memory care communities across the US.

Living spaces and amenities

Living options at Vitality Living Franklin include one-bedroom, two-bedroom and studio apartments, as well as semi-private rooms, with private bathrooms. Amenities include garden views, Wi-Fi and high-speed internet, fireplaces, ground-floor apartments, cable or satellite TV, air conditioning and kitchenettes. Shared spaces such as outdoor seating areas, a central fireplace, indoor lounges, a barber shop, a meeting room and a library give residents room to relax and socialize.

Dining at Vitality Living Franklin

Residents don’t need to cook, as meals are provided, with anytime dining, guest meals for visiting family, meals prepared by a professional chef, restaurant-style dining, room service and special dining programs. Dietary options include gluten-free, low-sodium, no-sugar, pureed, vegan and vegetarian meals. Residents can also dine at a café or bistro and a private dining room for family occasions.

Everyday life at Vitality Living Franklin

Activities include stretching classes, brain fitness / Dakim, educational speakers / life long learning, live dance or theater performances, BBQs or picnics, pet-focused programs, birthday parties, choir / singing club and Bible study group, among 43 listed activities. The community also arranges trips and outings. On-site recreation includes an arts and crafts center, a billiards lounge, a fitness center, a game room, a movie theater room, a piano or organ and raised garden beds. Services such as a visiting beautician, help with grocery shopping and errands, housekeeping and laundry service are available.

Vitality Living Franklin is pet friendly, and cats and dogs are welcome. For getting around, the community offers complimentary transportation and transportation for an extra fee. Languages spoken include American Sign Language, Arabic, Armenian, Chinese, Croatian, Dutch, English, Farsi, Filipino, French, German, Hungarian, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Mandarin, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Russian, Spanish, Ukrainian and Vietnamese.

Senior living near Vitality Living Franklin in Franklin, TN

Vitality Living Franklin is located at 1035 Fulton Greer Ln, Franklin, TN 37064. If you are comparing options in the area, browse assisted living and senior care in Franklin or explore senior living across Tennessee, including typical costs and what to look for.

More assisted living in and around Franklin, TN

Other assisted living communities close to Vitality Living Franklin:

See all assisted living in Franklin and all assisted living in Tennessee.

Helpful guides for families

Questions to ask when you visit Vitality Living Franklin

  • What is included in the monthly fee, and what costs extra?
  • How are care needs assessed, and how often is the care plan reviewed?
  • What dementia training do memory care staff receive, and how are secure areas managed?
  • What is the staff-to-resident ratio during the day and overnight?
  • Can we join for a meal or an activity during the visit?

Frequently asked questions about Vitality Living Franklin

What types of care does Vitality Living Franklin offer?
Vitality Living Franklin offers assisted living and memory care in Franklin, TN. Contact the community through this page to confirm current availability for each level of care.

What apartment types are available at Vitality Living Franklin?
Vitality Living Franklin offers one-bedroom, two-bedroom and studio apartments, as well as semi-private rooms. Availability changes often, so request current floor plans and pricing through this page.

Does Vitality Living Franklin allow pets?
Yes. Vitality Living Franklin is listed as pet friendly, with cats and dogs welcome. Ask the community about size limits, fees and pet policies before moving in.

Does Vitality Living Franklin provide transportation?
Vitality Living Franklin offers complimentary transportation and transportation for an extra fee. Confirm schedules and any costs for appointments and outings with the community.

Where is Vitality Living Franklin located?
Vitality Living Franklin is at 1035 Fulton Greer Ln, Franklin, TN 37064, in Franklin, Tennessee.

How much does Vitality Living Franklin cost?
Pricing at Vitality Living Franklin depends on the apartment type and level of care needed. Use the contact form on this page to request current pricing and availability. It is free and there is no obligation.

Interested in Vitality Living Franklin? Use the form on this page to ask about pricing, availability or a visit. SeniorCare.Services is free for families, with no obligation.


Healthcare

  • Diabetic Care
  • High Acuity Care
  • Incontinence Care
  • Medication Management
  • Memory Care
  • Staffing & Ancillary Services

Additional Information about Vitality Living Franklin

Rooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Semi-Private
  • Studio

Amenities

  • Air Conditioned
  • Bath Tubs
  • Cable or Satellite TV
  • Fireplaces
  • Garden View
  • Ground Floor Units
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Kitchenette
  • Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Wi-Fi/high-speed internet

Dining Venues

  • Café or Bistro
  • Private Dining Room

Meals

  • Anytime Dining
  • Gluten-free
  • Guest Meals
  • Low / No Sodium
  • Meals Provided
  • No Sugar
  • Professional Chef
  • Pureed Meals
  • Restaurant Style Dining
  • Room Service
  • Special Dining Programs
  • Vegan
  • Vegetarian

Shared Spaces

  • Barber Shop
  • Beauty Salon
  • Central Fireplace
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Library
  • Main Street Shops
  • Meeting Room
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Outside Patio
  • Private Bath
  • TV Lounge

Services

  • Beautician
  • Grocery Shopping and Errands
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service / Drycleaning

Recreation

  • Arts and Crafts Center
  • Billiards Lounge
  • Fitness Center
  • Game Room
  • Movie or Theater Room
  • Piano or Organ
  • Raised Garden Beds

Activities

  • Activities Off-site
  • Activities On-site
  • Adventist Services
  • Art Classes
  • BBQs or Picnics
  • Bible Study Group
  • Birthday Parties
  • Book Club
  • Brain fitness / Dakim
  • Bridge Club
  • Cards / Pinochle Club
  • Catholic Services
  • Choir / Singing Club
  • Christian Services
  • Community Service Organizations
  • Cooking Classes
  • Cooking Club
  • Current Events Club
  • Dances
  • Day Trips and Outings
  • Devotional Activities Offsite
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
  • Gardening Club
  • Happy Hour
  • Holiday Parties
  • Karaoke
  • Live Dance or Theater Performances
  • Live Musical Performances
  • Live Well Programs
  • Men's Club
  • Other Religious Services
  • Pet-focused Programs
  • Protestant Services
  • Quilting or Sewing Club
  • Reminiscence Programs
  • Sensory-based Programs
  • Stretching Classes
  • Tai Chi
  • Trivia Games
  • Visiting Chaplain or Priest
  • Walking Club
  • Wii Bowling
  • Wine Tasting
  • Yoga / Chair Yoga

Languages

  • American Sign Language
  • Arabic
  • Armenian
  • Chinese
  • Croatian
  • Dutch
  • English
  • Farsi
  • Filipino
  • French
  • German
  • Hungarian
  • Italian
  • Japanese
  • Korean
  • Mandarin
  • Norwegian
  • Polish
  • Portuguese
  • Romanian
  • Russian
  • Spanish
  • Ukrainian
  • Vietnamese

Transportation

  • Complimentary Transportation
  • Transportation at Cost

Parking

  • Resident Parking
  • Uncovered Parking

Pets

  • Cats
  • Dogs
  • Pet Friendly

Get pricing & availability

Free, no-obligation help from our team. We’ll reply with costs, availability and next steps.

By providing your contact information, you agree to our Terms of Use] and Privacy Policy. You also consent to receive calls and text messages from SeniorCare.Services and our partner providers. Your consent is not a condition for using our service, but we cannot assist you without it. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. Text HELP for help, or STOP to opt out.